Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Motocross in Malta 1
MX-Enduro 15 Feb. 2004
Home
Race Results 2005-06.
The ASM Race Tracks.
ASM MX Champions.
Riders 2005-2006
Race Dates 2005-06.
Race Results 2002/ 03/ 04/ 05.
Championship Points 2002/03/04/05.
Photo Album
Motocross Links.
Mailbag

Assocjazzjoni Sport Muturi

15 Feb. 2004   Event No. 4 Motocross 125cc Class A

 

 

Name:

Comp No

H1

H2

H3

Total

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Camilleri(G)

1

17

17

20

54

1st

2

Luke Farruga

4

15

20

9

44

2nd

3

Daniel Borg

10

20

7

15

42

3rd

4

Jetro Sant

5

9

15

17

41

4th

5

Mario Zahra

3

13

9

13

35

4th 

6

David Dimech

15

7

13

11

31

6th

7

Arthur Micallef

6

11

11

7

29

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assocjazzjoni Sport Muturi

15 Feb. 2004  Event No. 4  Motocross 125cc Class B

 

Name:

Comp No

H1

H2

H3

Total

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Joseph M. Bartolo

8

20

20

20

60

1st

2

Sonny Portelli

30

15

17

17

49

2nd

3

Anthony Fenech

7

13

15

15

43

3rd 

4

Kenrick Micallef

37

17

11

11

39

4th

5

Joseph Galea (G)

72

--

13

13

26

5th 

6

Melvin Borg

14

11

9

5

25

6th

7

Hugh Cremona

16

9

5

7

21

7th

8

Paul Zahra

13

7

1

9

17

8th

9

John Paul Borg

21

5

7

--

12

9th

10

Amadeo Cauchi

27

3

3

3

9

10th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assocjazzjoni Sport Muturi

15 Feb.2004  Event No. 4 Motocross 250cc Class A

 

Name:

Comp No

H1

H2

H3

Total

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Clint Schiberras

69

20

20

20

60

1st

2

Paul Deguara

45

15

17

15

47

2nd

3

Darius Goodwin

49

11

15

13

39

3rd

4

Victor Bajada

31

13

13

11

37

4th

5

William Sant

32

17

--

17

34

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assocjazzjoni Sport Muturi

15/02/2004  Event No.4  Motocross 250cc Class B

 

Name:

Comp No

H1

H2

H3

Total

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Saliba (G)

99

20

17

20

57

1st

2

Mark Shrunz

48

15

15

17

47

2nd

3

David Farrugia

44

13

20

13

46

3rd

4

Olinger Bucker

90

--

13

15

28

4th

5

Gordon Micallef (G)

77

17

--

--

17

5th

6

Alviro Val. Borg

86

11

--

--

11

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moto Enduro 15 Feb. 2004. 125cc RESULTS

Name:

Make:

Comp.No:

1st Run

2nd Run

Best time:

Position:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jetro Sant

Suzuki

5

4;03,48

2;59,66

2;59,66

1st

Daniel Borg

K.T.M.

10

3;00,63

-------

3;00,63

2nd

Melvin Borg

K.T.M.

14

3;35,77

3;16,76

3;16,76

3rd

Sonny Portelli

Honda

30

3;24,16

3;16,95

3;16,95

4th

Joseph Camilleri

K.T.M.

17

3;44,93

3;22,61

3;22,61

5th

John Paul Borg

Yamaha

21

-------

3;38,57

3;38,57

6th

Amadeo Cauchi

Honda

27

4;03,30

3;41,71

3;41,71

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moto Enduro 15-02-2004 results  250cc and over.

Name:

Make:

Comp. No:

1st Time

2nd Time

Best time:

Position:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darius Goodwin

K.T.M.

49

2;53,28

2;45,73

2;45,73

1st

Victor Bajada

Honda

31

2;59,44

2;54,32

2;54,32

2nd

Gordon Micallef (Gozo)

Suzuki

77

3;17,93

2;54,67

2;54,67

3rd

Louis Vella (Gozo)

Honda

81

3;06,16

2;59,13

2;59,13

4th

Paul Deguara

Yamaha

45

3;11,04

3;01,86

3;01,86

5th

Mathew Demajo

Honda

60

3:08,23

3;02,30

3;02,30

6th

Michael Saliba (Gozo)

Honda

99

3;31.70

3;06,57

3;06,57

7th

William Sant

Husaberg

32

3;12,10

3;06,83

3;06,83

8th

Paul Ellul (Gozo)

K.T.M.

80

3:26,95

3;10,13

3;10,13

9th

George Zammit(Gozo)

Honda

74

3;28,04

3;12,98

3;12,98

10th

Mark Shrunz

Honda

48

3;17,03

3;22,29

3;17,03

11th  

 Sandro Agius

Honda 

42 

3;42,19

3;20,76

3;20,76

12th

Alviro Val Borg

Honda

86

4;10,87

4;07,79

4;07,79

13th

Moto Enduro 15-02-2004 RESULTS.   Overall Placing

Name:

Make:

Comp. No.

Best Time:

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Darius Goodwin

K.T.M.

49

2;45,73

1st

Victor Bajada

Honda

31

2;54,32

2nd

Gordon Micallef (G)

Suzuki

77

2;54,67

3rd

Louis Vella

Honda

81

2;59,13

4th

Jetro Sant

Suzuki

5

2;59,66

5th

Daniel Borg

K.T.M.

10

3;00,63

6th

Pual Deguara

Yamaha

45

3;01,86

7th

Mathew Demajo

Honda

60

3;02,30

8th

Michael Saliba (Gozo)

Honda

99

3;06,57

9th

William Sant

Husaberg

32

3;06,83

10th

Paul Ellul (G)

K.T.M.

80

3;10,13

11th

George Zammit (G)

Honda

74

3;12,98

12th

Melvin Borg

K.T.M.

14

3;16,76

13th

Sonny Portelli

Honda

30

3;16,95

14th

Mark Shrunz

Honda

48

3;17,03

15th

Sandro Agius

Honda

42

3;20,76

16th

Joseph Camilleri

K.T.M.

17

3;22,61

17th

John Paul Borg

Yamaha

21

3;38,57

18th

Amadeo Cauchi

Honda

27

3;41,71

19th

Alviro Valent Borg

Honda

86

4;07,79

20th

Event Motocross/Enduro   15 Feb. 2004

Motocross 125cc Class A

 

1st Michael Camilleri (Gozo)(1Yamaha)

2nd Luke Farrugia (4 Honda)

3rd Daniel Borg (10 K.T.M.)

 

Motocross 125cc Class B

1st Joseph Mark Bartolo (8 Kawasaki)

2nd Sonny Portelli (30 Honda)

3nd Anthony Fenech (Gozo) (7 Yamaha)

 

Motocross 250cc Class A

1st Clint Schiberras (69 Yamaha)

2nd Paul Deguara (45 Yamaha)

3rd Darius Goodwin (49 K.T.M.)

 

Motocross 250cc Class B

1st Michael Saliba (Gozo) (99 Honda)

2nd Mark Shrunz (48 Honda)

3rd David Farrugia (44 Yamaha)

 

Enduro 125cc Racers

1st Jetro Sant (5 Suzuki 2; 59, 66)

2nd Daniel Borg (10 K.T.M. 3; 00, 63)

3rd Melvin Borg (14 K.T.M. 3; 16, 76)

 

Enduro 250cc and Over

1st Darius Goodwin (49 K.T.M. 2; 45, 73)

2nd Victor Bajada (31 Honda 2; 54, 32)

3rd Gordon Micallef(77 Suzuki 2;54,67)

 

Enduro Overall Winner

Darius Goodwin (49 K.T.M. 2; 45, 73)

 

Enter supporting content here